Cookie Img Back to top
   Call Me Free Offline
Home » Products » Optical Instruments » Optical Power Meter

Optical Power Meter

Optical Power Meter
Optical Power Meter
Product Code : 25
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10
  • Unit of Measure
  • Piece/Pieces
  • Price Range
  • 33 - 40 USD ($)
Product Description

Fostered with experienced professionals, we have been able to manufacture, export and supply the best quality range of Optical Power Meter. The offered meter is manufactured under the observation of our dedicated professionals with the aid of avant-garde techniques using quality approved components. This meter is extensively used to measure the power in an optical signal during installation, operation and maintenance of fiber-optic network. Additionally, we are providing this Optical Power Meter in various technical specifications at marginal prices.


Features:

  • Accurate result
  • High sensitivity
  • Compact size
  • Easy to use

Optical Power Meter

    100NT Optical Power Meter is a self-developed test instrument which is widely used for installation, operation and maintenance of fiber-optic network. It features smart appearance, backlight, auto-shutdown and widely dynamic range, good testing precision and universal optical connector for FC/SC/ST.

    Features

    • High sensitivity, large dynamic range
    • Universal connector interface: FC/SC/ST (optional LC/MU.)
    • Quick response, without warm-up and reduce testing time
    • Low-voltage display function
    • Optional auto-shutdown feature
    • Automatic calibration function
    • Directly displaying relative ratio test
    • The relative reference value and the relative value displaying simultaneity

    Application

    • Maintenance Telecom
    • Maintenance CATV
    • Test Lab of Fiber Optic
    • Optical fiber sensors

    Technical Specifications

    Type

    100NT

    Measurement Range (dBm)

    +10~-70dBm

    Uncertainty

    ±0.2 dB

    Standard Wavelength (nm)

    850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm

    Resolution (dB)

    0.01dB

    OPM

    2.5mm UPP, FC(SC, ST can be optional)

    VFL

    2.5mm UPP

    Storage

    YES

    Automatic shutdown

    No operation in 10 min (can cancel), low power

    Charging

    YES

    Lifetime for battery

    Over 100 hours (1800mAH battery)

    Power Supply

    AA * 2 or AC adaptor

    Dimensions and Temperature


    Size(LxWxH)

    160mm x 75mm x 32mm

    Weight

    180g

    Storage Temperature

    -20 -- +60oC, < 90%RH

    Operation Temperature

    -10 -- +50oC, < 90%RH

     

    Trade Information
    • FOB Port
    • Any Port in China
    • Payment Terms
    • Days after Acceptance (DA), Delivery Point (DP), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Western Union, Paypal
    • Supply Ability
    • 1000 Unit/Units per Week Per Week
    • Delivery Time
    • 30 Days
    • Sample Available
    • Yes
    • Sample Policy
    • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
    • Packaging Details
    • Standard Packaging
    • Main Export Market(s)
    • Asia, Australia, Central America, South America, Africa
    • Main Domestic Market
    • All India
    • Certifications
    • CE, FCC, ISO

    SIGNAL FIRE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.